Legal Notice

1. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the www.chienusedecalee.com site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.chineusedecalee.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Chineuse offset.

In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

2. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Chineuse offset is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of Chineuse Décalée

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 3. Limitations of liability.

Chineuse offset can not be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the site www.chineusedecalee.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet specifications, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

4. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.chineusedecalee.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.chineusedecalee.com, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event Chineuse Décalée only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.chineusedecalee.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he enters it himself. The user of the www.chineusedecalee.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.chineusedecalee.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the buyout of Chineuse offset and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be subject to the same obligation to store and modify data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.chineusedecalee.com

The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number 2116464. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

 

5. Hypertext links and cookies.

Browsing the www.chineusedecalee.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer to refuse the installation of cookies.

6. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.chineusedecalee.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

7. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms.